Staff

/Staff
Staff2018-06-28T15:52:12+00:00

[vc_row][vc_column width=”1/2″][vcex_spacing size=”20px”][vc_single_image image=”16864″ style=”vc_box_shadow_3d”][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″][vcex_spacing][vc_column_text]

Henry Leck, Founder and Conductor Laureate – Bio

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]
[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

Joshua PeddeArtistic Director – Bio

Don Steffy, Executive Director – Bio

[/vc_column_text][vcex_spacing size=”20px”][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_accordion collapsible=”yes”][vc_accordion_tab title=”Artistic Leadership”][vc_column_text]

Ruth E. DwyerAssociate Director/ Director of Education – Bio

Amy Hughley, Associate Artistic Director & Bella Voce Director Bio

Lauren SouthardDirector of Outreach and Choir Programs – Bio

Katharine Giger, Stage Manager and Program Coordinator 

Mary Evers, Indianapolis Youth Chorale Director

[/vc_column_text][/vc_accordion_tab][vc_accordion_tab title=”Anderson Area Children’s Choir Staff”][vc_column_text]Elana Camp, Director, Chorale

Amy Hughley, Director, Youth Chorale

Lauren Southard, Director, Preparatory Choir and Concert Choir

Lisa Wihebrink, Administrator

Susan Finger, Conductor Emeritus[/vc_column_text][/vc_accordion_tab][vc_accordion_tab title=”Beginning Level Choir Directors”][vc_column_text]

Joshua Pedde, Fishers Children’s Choir

Michele BoehmBoone County Children’s Choir

Melissa Garcia, Hendricks County Children’s Choir

Andy HimelickBoone County Children’s Choir

Lauren Southard, Carmel Children’s Choir

Leeann Starkey, Octavo Children’s Choir

[/vc_column_text][/vc_accordion_tab][vc_accordion_tab title=”Columbus Indiana Children’s Choir Staff”][vc_column_text]

Ruth E. DwyerArtistic Director – Bio

Deborah Eikenbary, CICC Coordinator/Columbus Indiana Philharmonic Representative

Melissa Garcia, Descant Choir & Johnson County Children’s Choir Director

Nick KohneCICC & Franklin Preparatory Program Director 

Mark LandisFranklin Children’s Choir[/vc_column_text][/vc_accordion_tab][vc_accordion_tab title=”Preparatory Choir Directors”][vc_column_text]

Dr. Penny DimmickButler Campus Preparatory Program (Level 2) – Bio

Melissa Garcia, Hendricks and Johnson County Preparatory Program

Andy HimelickBoone County Preparatory Program – Bio

Joshua Pedde , Fishers Preparatory Program 

Lauren Southard, Butler Campus (Level 1) and Carmel Preparatory Program 

[/vc_column_text][/vc_accordion_tab][vc_accordion_tab title=”Accompanists”][vc_column_text]Vonda Bowen

Patrick Fata

Jill Friedersdorf

Beth Gregory

Jenny Handshoe

Heather Hinton 

Ray Lahrman

Sue Meyer

Sheryl Monnier

Christine Pfiester

Denise Tinsley-White[/vc_column_text][/vc_accordion_tab][/vc_accordion][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_accordion active_tab=”1″ collapsible=”yes”][vc_accordion_tab title=”Administrative Staff”][vc_column_text]

Janet BishopManaging Director

Stephen McCoyDirector of Marketing and Alumni Relations – Bio

David RiggsDirector of Development

Dianne Beardsley, Fundraising Coordinator

Paul Harris, Production Manager

Sean Kissane, Marketing and Communications Coordinator

Paul Schafer, Information Management / Financial Assistant

Lois Young, Grant Writer and Donor Relations Coordinator[/vc_column_text][/vc_accordion_tab][/vc_accordion][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]
[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]
[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]
[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][/vc_column][/vc_row]